Anicur Privacy Statement

Latest update: April 2018


Your privacy is important to Anicur. We aim to process your personal data in a legal and transparent way. This privacy statement explains which of your data we process and why and how we do this.

The collection of personal data

We collect your personal data for various purposes. This means that the following personal data is held: first name, surname, email address, postal address, telephone number, and other similar contact details.
We can combine the information we have collected about you with information obtained from other sources. This enables us to improve the precision and completeness of our information so that we can better target our communications with you.
We can also collect information regarding your use of our website. The Anicur website uses cookies to store your preferred language on your computer.

What do we use your personal data for?

Anicur only collects personal data that is needed to achieve its objectives, namely handling your orders, handling your questions or an application, contacting you, marketing purposes, support for products that you have purchased from us or if you are a supplier or business partner.
Just like the information that we have collected indirectly about you, the information you provided to Anicur may be used for marketing purposes. You can at any point let us know that you no longer wish to receive marketing materials from us. To do this, follow the unsubscribe instructions included in the marketing email.

How does Anicur process your personal data?

Personal data is held in order to provide services to you. Your personal data is handled in confidence. The data is secure and is not provided to third parties. Anicur conducts all reasonable physical, administrative and technical security measures to protect your personal data from unauthorised access, unauthorised use and unauthorised disclosure.

Inspection and modifications

You have the legal right to inspect your personal data. To ensure that they are kept up-to-date or to have them removed, please contact us.

Anicur
Alfons Van den Sandelaan 10
2970 Schilde
Belgium
T + 32 479 74 34 90
contact.be[at]anicur.com

Complaints

If you do not agree with the processing of your data or you have identified any infringements, please contact:

Privacy Commission
Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Brussels
Belgium
T + 32 2 274 48 00
commission[at]privacycommission.be